New: Rent-to-Own Sheds & Portable Buildings โ€” 522 dealers, 838 locations

Coastal Sheds

With Florida locations in Starke, Ocala, Williston, and Bunnell, Coastal Sheds pairs its buildings with a rent-to-own program administered by Watson Barn Rentals, which introduces itself to customers after purchase and manages their accounts throughout the rental process. The dealer has built a 4.9-star Google rating across 479 reviews. For buyers across north central Florida, the combination of multiple lots and a managed rental account keeps the path from shopping to ownership simple.

Visit website Call (904) 964-4002 Locations
Locations
1 store
States
1 state
Google reviews
160
Last updated
3h ago
4.9 (160)
Rating from Google

Where they operate

1 store across Florida.

Browse by state
Popular store locations

Coastal Sheds stores

A sample of Coastal Sheds locations. Ratings are from Google, shown for context, and are never used to rank stores.

1 shown
See every location: Florida stores

What they carry, and how their rent-to-own works

Coastal Sheds offers rent-to-own with flexible payments and an early purchase option. Most stores don't require a traditional credit check.

No traditional credit check at most stores
Approval is based on income and ID, not your credit score.
Flexible payments
Pay weekly, every two weeks, or monthly.
Early purchase option
Pay it off sooner to own for a lower total cost.
Review return terms
Return timing, fees, item condition, and remaining obligations depend on the agreement.

All 1 location

Starke, FL

11818 SE 21st Ave , 32091

4.9 (160)on Google

Find Coastal Sheds near you

Enter your city or zip to see Coastal Sheds stores near you, with hours, ratings, and directions.

Coastal Sheds, answered plainly

Coastal Sheds has 1 rent-to-own store locations across 1 state. This directory is updated regularly to ensure accurate information.

The states with the most Coastal Sheds locations are Florida (1).

Coastal Sheds stores offer rent-to-own options for sheds. Product availability varies by location, so check with your local store for details.

Most rent-to-own stores, including Coastal Sheds locations, do not require a traditional credit check. Approval is typically based on income verification and proof of residence. Contact your local store directly to confirm requirements.

VRTO (Virtual Rent To Own) is an independent directory. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or owned by Coastal Sheds or any rent-to-own company. Coastal Sheds is a trademark of its respective owner; visit the official Coastal Sheds website for authoritative information. Company details are listed for comparison only, and the Google rating shown is attributed to Google for context.

Compare Coastal Sheds with stores near you.

See Coastal Sheds side by side with every other rent-to-own store in your area, with hours, ratings, and total cost.