New: Rent-to-Own Sheds & Portable Buildings โ€” 522 dealers, 838 locations

Outwest Barns

Outwest Barns in Jerome, Idaho sells Old Hickory Sheds with rent-to-own financing through Old Hickory's rent-to-own program. Approval is instant and universal: everyone is approved, no credit checks are ever run, and your credit score remains unaffected, terms the company frames as letting anyone start their shed purchase with confidence. On Google, the dealer holds a 4.4-star rating across 62 reviews.

Visit website Call (208) 324-1407 Locations
Locations
1 store
States
1 state
Google reviews
62
Last updated
3h ago
4.4 (62)
Rating from Google

Where they operate

1 store across Idaho.

Browse by state
Popular store locations

Outwest Barns stores

A sample of Outwest Barns locations. Ratings are from Google, shown for context, and are never used to rank stores.

1 shown
See every location: Idaho stores

What they carry, and how their rent-to-own works

Outwest Barns offers rent-to-own with flexible payments and an early purchase option. Most stores don't require a traditional credit check.

No traditional credit check at most stores
Approval is based on income and ID, not your credit score.
Flexible payments
Pay weekly, every two weeks, or monthly.
Early purchase option
Pay it off sooner to own for a lower total cost.
Review return terms
Return timing, fees, item condition, and remaining obligations depend on the agreement.

All 1 location

Jerome, ID

901 S Lincoln Ave , 83338

4.4 (62)on Google

Find Outwest Barns near you

Enter your city or zip to see Outwest Barns stores near you, with hours, ratings, and directions.

Outwest Barns, answered plainly

Outwest Barns has 1 rent-to-own store locations across 1 state. This directory is updated regularly to ensure accurate information.

The states with the most Outwest Barns locations are Idaho (1).

Outwest Barns stores offer rent-to-own options for sheds. Product availability varies by location, so check with your local store for details.

Most rent-to-own stores, including Outwest Barns locations, do not require a traditional credit check. Approval is typically based on income verification and proof of residence. Contact your local store directly to confirm requirements.

VRTO (Virtual Rent To Own) is an independent directory. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or owned by Outwest Barns or any rent-to-own company. Outwest Barns is a trademark of its respective owner; visit the official Outwest Barns website for authoritative information. Company details are listed for comparison only, and the Google rating shown is attributed to Google for context.

Compare Outwest Barns with stores near you.

See Outwest Barns side by side with every other rent-to-own store in your area, with hours, ratings, and total cost.